Gala

 

Thursday, May 4, 2017

Radisson Blu Aqua Hotel
6:00 pm Reception | 7:00 pm Dinner

For more information about this event please call 312.553.2000.

Benefactor Opportunities

Interested in supporting the Gala as a Benefactor?  Click here to view Gala 2017 Benefactor Packages.

To be a sponsor of the Associate Board’s Cocktail Reception click here to view sponsorship packages.

JOE & MADELEINE GLOSSBERG

Alice S. Pfaelzer Award for Distinguished Service to the Arts

Click here to read more about Joe & Madeleine

 

RAMSEY LEWIS

Lifetime Achievement Award

Learn more about Ramsey Lewis here

 

Charlie & Caroline Huebner

Tom & Kathy Lanctot

Host Committee

Lawrence and Susan Aaron

Duffie Adelson

Roger and Julie Baskes

Daniel and Julie Baumeister

Hon. Edward M. Burke and Hon. Anne M. Burke

Ryan and Amy DeVore

Paul and Ellen Gignilliat

Howard Gottlieb and Barbara Greis

Judson and Joyce Green

Chester Gougis and Shelley Ochab

John Hart and Carol Prins

Janice Honigberg

Verne and Judy Istock

Christopher and Emily Knight

Thomas and Janet Leopold

Elizabeth Levy-Navarro

Jim and Kay Mabie

Lucy R. Minor

J. Barry and Beth Mitchell

Reginaldo and Jennifer Montague

Ted and Susan Oppenheimer

Ellard Pfaelzer, Jr. and Lorna Pfaelzer

Burt and Sheli Rosenberg

Earl Rusnak, Jr. and Sandra Rusnak

Raymond and Ann Rusnak

Josh Slater

Nina G. Stillman

Tom and Donna Stone

Helen, Richard and David Thomas

Steven Thompson and Debra Kerr

Benefactors

LEADERSHIP CIRCLE

Howard Gottlieb and
Barbara Greis

Judson and Joyce Green

Tom and Kathy Lanctot

The Negaunee Foundation

EMERALD SOCIETY

Anonymous

Janice Honigberg

Charlie and Caroline Huebner

Verne and Judy Istock

Helen, Richard and David Thomas

STERLING SOCIETY

Roger and Julie Baskes

Paul and Ellen Gignilliat

Joseph and Madeleine Glossberg

ITW

Robert M. and Diane v.S. Levy

J. Barry and Beth Mitchell

Earl J. Rusnak, Jr. and Sandra Rusnak

The Steans Family

MAESTRO

Gerhard and Kathleen Bette

ComEd

John Hart and Carol Prins

VIRTUOSO

Aon

Craig and Janet Duchossois

Irving Harris Foundation

Julian Family Foundation

Tom Linguanti and Olivia Tyrrell, Baker & McKenzie

Jim and Kay Mabie

Northern Trust

Dick and Peggy Notebaert

Bill and Cathy Osborn

Patrick G. and Shirley W. Ryan

Nina G. Stillman

Zell Family Foundation

CONCERTMASTER

Lawrence and Susan Aaron

Daniel and Julie Baumeister

David P. Bolger

BMO Harris Bank

Jeffrey Breslow

Honorable Edward M. Burke

John and Rita Canning

The Crown Family

Ryan and Amy DeVore

Robert and Margaret Fisher

Peter and Ginny Foreman

Gofen and Glossberg

William and Anne Goldstein

Chester Gougis and Shelley Ochab

Amb. Fay Hartog-Levin (Ret.)

Anne Kaplan

Korn Ferry

Thomas and Janet Leopold

Ms. Liz Levy-Navarro

Edward and Lucy R. Minor Family Foundation

Ted and Susan Oppenheimer

Ellard Pfaelzer, Jr. and Lorna Pfaelzer

Burt and Sheli Rosenberg

D. Roskin

John W. and Jeanne M. Rowe

Raymond and Ann Rusnak

Stone Capital Group, Tom and Donna Stone

T. Rowe Price Private Asset Management

Sherwin and Sheri Zuckerman

As of 4/21/17

Merit Associate Board Gala Reception Benefactors

A special thank you to the sponsors of the Merit Associate Board’s Gala Reception.

ALLEGRO

MB Financial

Oppenheimer Family Foundation

ADAGIO

Michael Andrews and Ryan Ruskin

Pure Barre West Loop

LENTO

Alper Services LLC

Grace Allen Newton and David Weinberg Family Foundation

Seyfarth Shaw LLP